MORNING OVERTURE RECITAL SHOW ORDER 2018

Martell School of Dance

Pre School and Kindergarten Recital 2018:

 

Waltz from Swan Lake  -Pre Ballet M -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Harper Able, Natalie Alexander, Olivia Coleman Orellana, Elena Combs, Victoria Hernandez, Piper Hirt, Taylor Kaffen, Noelle Krohn, MaKenzie Penny, Corrine Smolen

 

 

1. Put A Little Love In Your Heart -K Tap TH -Choreography by: Emily Bowen

Mia D’Andrea, Taylor Harrington, Addison Massouh, Vivian Stewart

 

2. Heal the World -K Ballet M -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Madeline Bracken, Erin Silva, Kamille Smith, Kayton Tyler, Ella Tyrrell

 

3. Hot, Hot, Hot -Pre Tap Sat -Choreography by: Kim Wheeler

Kennedy Butts, Cadence Gambrell, Lilliana Hunter, Ava Kaiser, Harper Stauch

 

 

4. Dancing in the Dark -Tiny Tumbler -Choreography by: Brooke Winter

Jackson Albright, Brookelynn Jackson, Mhani Varner, Adellyn Walker, Xander Walker

 

5. The Garden -Pre Ballet Tues AM -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

Reese Figliola, Alana Goler, Gia Mittiga, Sophia Soucie, Francesca Stathopoulos, Saige Titschinger

 

 

6. Waterfall -K Ballet W -Choreography by: Kathleen Horrell

Ava Arthur, Allison Cavanaugh, Maddie Ellinger, Evie Freund, Lola Grant, Ellie Grau, Jocelyn Pullum, Kiran Stephens, Courtney Urbanek

 

 

7. When You Wish Upon A Star -Mommy & Me Tues AM & TH -Choreography by: Emily Bowen & Brooke Winter

Cecilia Brodwolf, Gianna Buzzelli, Savannah Carter, Madeline Congeni, Samantha Congeni, Hayley Hoolihan, Madilyn Whitney, MaryMae Wiborg

 

8. Princess Waltz -Pre Ballet W -Choreography by: MyAhna Davis

Madiba Ekema, Mia Fowler, Grace Heller, Audrey James, Jordyn Lambert, Lillian O’Neil, Nailah Perry, Sonia Stephens, Eden Stith, Valerie Wakeling, Adellyn Walker, Camille Walker, Olivia Wilkening

 

9. Come On Get Happy -Pre Tap M & TH -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Harper Able, Natalie Alexander, Elena Combs, Paisley Easterling, Emma Keller, Willow Knobloch, Priya Moore, Katelyn Slaughter, Corrine Smolen

 

 

10. Animal Crackers In My Soup -K Ballet TH -Choreography by: Emily Bowen

Natalie Beiting, Mia D’Andrea, Asana Goebl, Cayden Gordon, Kalani Holloway, London Kaczmarek, Olivia Kistler, Addison Massouh, Maryn Stewart, Vivian Stewart

 

 

11. Be Our Guest -Pre Ballet A Sat -Choreography by: Kathleen Horrell

Eduarda Barbosa, Emma Barlett, Estella Cain, Cohen Cimino, Harper Cromes, Madeline Johnson, Ava Kaiser, Emma Levy, Marin Popa, Kiley Ringer, Harper Stauch, Madelyn Woodby, Amil Woolford

 

 

12. Eine Kleine -Mommy & Me Sat -Choreography by: Jennifer McDonald

Brooke Bucci, Adalynn Bucy, Harlow Cimino, Harper Juve, Grace Kistler,

Nora Rowe, London Whitfield, Hampton Yoder

 

 

13. Say Hey -K Jazz W -Choreography by: MyAhna Davis

Ava Arthur, Allison Cavanaugh, Skye Ford, Ellie Grau, Kalani Holloway, Kaitlynn Reed

 

 

14. Polvere Di Stelle 2017-2018 Scholarship Student -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Abby Minear

 

15. Bippity Boppity Boo -Pre Ballet B Sat -Choreography by: Kathleen Horrell

Emma Blake, Journee Braxton, Harper Brunty, Ava Gant, Mae Marzano, Mhani Varner, Talia Watson

 

16. Maria -Pre Ballet TH -Choreography by: Emily Bowen

Sofia Alvarado, Elliana Caldwell, Isla DeVorss Peck, Paisley Easterling, Harper Frerichs, Gianna Jirsa, Corinne Johnson, Willow Knobloch, Merci Mingle, Kenidee Rowe, Ruari Sexton, Emma Smee    

                                                                                 

17. Great Balls of Fire -K Tap W -Choreography by: MyAhna Davis

Grace Arison, Jayne Arison, Gabby Deagan, Antonia Fitzgerald, Khloee Hill, Kalani Holloway, London Pippin, Courtney Urbanek

 

FINALE!