MARTELL TU FINAL AFTERNOON SHOW ORDER

Tu Recital 2018

Act I

  1. Forever -K-2nd Hip Hop -Choreography by: April Brenneman

Ava Arthur, Bella Arthur, Claire Bogart, Madeline Bracken, Mia D’Andrea, Nevaeh Davis, Kylie Doyle, Bailey Huckabee, Lauren Jackson, Olivia Keller, Lola Palmer, Sophia Patterson, Lillie Racher, Alexis Skovira, Una West

 

  1. S’Wonderful -1st-2nd Ballet -Choreography by: Kathleen Horrell

Gabriella Bess, Ariana Boyer, Adalai Burdohan, Alyssa Jacobs, Olivia Kulik, Alaina Moffet, Noli Nelson, Julia Seiberling, Leah Smith, Alexandria Zhang, Alina Zheng, Doleen Zheng

 

  1. Dog Days Are Over -3rd-5th Modern -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Genevieve Black, Olivia Fairfax, Ella Hammer, Emerson Huber, Lillian Hudson-Largent, Drew Kirkbride, Halanah Varner, Julia Winchell, Lucy Winkelmann

 

  1. Light It Up -3rd-5th Hip Hop -Choreography by: Lexi Baines

LilyAnn Bartley, Natalie Belofi, Mariyauna Easter-Manthe, Josephine Fox, Violet Gibbs, Madeline Johnston, Caitlin Madarang, Shy’airre Moss, Jordyn Rorie, Elonie Semler, Anika Soni, Kortlyn Thomas, Margeret Vollman

 

  1. You’re Welcome -1st-2nd Tap -Choreography by: Molly Thomas

Maggie Bowman, KaRayah Davis, Victoria Demboski, Madi Heyn, Charlotte Hunter, Tanaijah Jefferson, Gigi Kennedy, Alaina Moffet, Noli Nelson, Mia Ugarte, Sara Vollman, Kennedy Wainwright

 

  1. Hometown -Boys Hip Hop -Choreography by: Antwon Duncan

Xander Bell, Casimir Bord, Caleb Johnston, Killian McCormick, Kadin Regan, Krithick Soundarrajan, Lucas Titschinger, Grayson Wrobel

 

  1. Choose Happy -1st-2nd Tap -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Lilly Albright, Kayla Dies, Sydney Gaines, Lauren Jackson, Elizabeth Lankford, Violet Ledley, Annamaria Pezzaniti, Misha Reyes Leff, Alexis Skovira, Natasha Sombati, Anisa Stewart, Kara Whorton, Alexa Wyatt

 

  1. Faith -3rd-5th Jazz -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Renee’ Allen, Natalie Banwart, Kareena Carruth, Megan Demuth, Ella Hammer, Ella Kendrick, Serenity Loftin, Imani Mcculloh, Halanah Varner, Lucy Winkelmann, Anna Zahoranski

 

  1. Sleeping Beauty Waltz -3rd-5th Ballet -Choreography by: Kathleen Horrell

Naomi Adams, Addison Bisson, Olivia Fairfax, Alison Jacobs, Julia Nowak, Karissa Piunno, Samantha Scarborough, Thea Wall

 

  1. I’ve Got the Music in Me -1st-2nd Jazz -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Bella Arthur, Lily Bell, Gabriella Bess, Kylie Doyle, Phae Dunn, Lily Herman, Gigi Kennedy, Grace Renner

 

  1. Me Too -K-2nd Hip Hop -Choreography by: Lexi Baines

KaRayah Davis, Kayla Dies, Kaidyn Fields, Sydney Gaines, Gemma Griffin, Anna Hoolihan, Elise Johnson, Brooklyn Jones, Chloe Madarang, Jaz Morris, Lexi Quinlan, Natasha Sombati, Mya Valle, Mia Williamson

 

  1. Ready For It? -3rd-5th Hip Hop -Choreography by: Maddie Thomas

Saniya Butler-Williams, Olivia Fairfax, Alison Jacobs, Payton Johnson, Ellie Salisbury, Samantha Scarborough, Thea Wall, London Wilkerson, Nikayla Williams

 

  1. Edelweiss -1st-2nd Ballet -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

Bella Arthur, Lily Bell, Logan Dangerfield, Phae Dunn, Brylee Esters, Gigi Kennedy, Grace Renner, Marissa Roberts, Sierra Roberts, Tia Soful

 

  1. How Far I’ll Go -K-2nd Modern -Choreography by: Darcie Lemons

Lilly Albright, Madeline Bracken, Kayla Dies, Limoli Ekema, Shilah Gardner, Gemma Griffin, Anna Hoolihan, Claire Jopperi

 

  1. Bushel and a Peck -Musical Theatre -Choreography by: Alice Gibbs

Kelly Baird, Saniya Butler-Williams, Gabrielle Edmonds, Olivia Fairfax, Sydney Gaines, Ella Hammer, Madeline Johnston, Samantha Kaulig, Shy’airre Moss, D’Amore Scott, Lucy Slemenda, Elliana Smith, Ellison Smith, Rhiannon Smith

  1. Lip Gloss -K-2nd Hip Hop -Choreography by: Maddie Thomas

Skye Ford, Danyella Gregory, Maleah Harris, Charlotte Hunter, Alyssa Jacobs, Ella Kowalczyk, Tigerlily Massien, Payton Moyer, Erin Silva, Sara Vollman, Kennedy Wainwright, Caidence Walters, Talaina Warren

 

  1. Polvere Di Stelle -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Miss Abby Minear 2017-2018 Scholarship Student

 

~Intermission -15 minutes

Act II

 

  1. On Top of the World -Beginner Acro K-5th -Opener -Choreography by: Brooke Winter

Kelly Baird, Gabriella Bess, Kyla Butts, KaRayah Davis, Lilly Dougherty, Stella Eppink, Josephine Fox, Mia Quinlan, Natasha Sombati, Bridget Steiner, Talaina Warren, Una West, Mia Yunker

 

  1. Drama Queen -3rd-5th Jazz -Choreography by: MyAhna Davis

Gabina Amourgis, Addison Bisson, Zakiya Gordon, Payton Johnson, Ella Kendrick, Annie Li, Kamden Maninga, Julia Nowak, Samantha Scarborough, Thea Wall

 

  1. Rebellion is Reborn -3rd-5th Ballet -Choreography by: MyAhna Davis

Estella Flynn, Ella Hammer, Killian McCormick, Bridget Steiner, Dulcinea Taylor, Hope Tenorio, Halanah Varner, Ryleigh Wescott, London Wilkerson, Lucy Winkelmann, Aurora Woodruff

 

  1. Entrance of the Swans -1st-2nd Ballet -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Lilly Albright, Elise Ambrisco, Gwyneth Currie, Kayla Dies, Gemma Griffin, Lauren Jackson, Abby Lankford, Scarlett Mackey, Annamaria Pezzaniti, Lythia Psihountakis, Lucy Slemenda, Roxanne Trail, Kara Whorton

 

  1. Music Feels Better -1st-2nd Jazz -Choreography by: Maddie Thomas

Maggie Bowman, KaRayah Davis, Victoria Demboski, Madi Heyn, Alaina Moffet, Noli Nelson, Lola Palmer, Kennedy Wainwright, Abigail Wittkopp

 

  1. We Go Together -3rd-5th Tap -Choreography by: Darcie Lemons

LilyAnn Bartley, Nila Deorio, Mariyauna Easter-Manthe, Ella Hammer, Caitlynn Jackson, Madeline Johnston, Shy’airre Moss, Jordyn Rorie, Margaret Vollman, Lucy Winkelmann, Aurora Woodruff, Anna Zahoranski

 

  1. Stand Out -1st-2nd Jazz -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Lilly Albright, Addison Fronk, Lauren Jackson, Abby Lankford, Elizabeth Lankford, Jaz Morris, Lythia Psihountakis, Misha Reyes Leff, Lucy Slemenda, Natasha Sombati, Mia Ugarte, Alexa Wyatt

 

  1. Cinderella Medley -3rd-5th Ballet -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Emma Bowles, Sarah Bowles, Madeline Johnston, Drew Kirkbride, Laila Lindsey, Cayden Rogers, Serenity Smolen, Emma Spitaleri, Maya Stephens, Julia Winchell

 

  1. Walk It Out -3rd-5th Hip Hop -Choreography by: April Brenneman

Renee’ Allen, Gabrielle Edmonds, Kennedy Gaines, Brooklynn Hampton, Caitlynn Jackson, Julia Nowak, Karissa Piunno, Paige Smith, Penelope Watts, Maria Welling, Lucy Winkelmann

 

  1. You Should Be Dancing -3rd-5th Tap -Choreography by: Darcie Lemons

Thomas Demuth, Estella Flynn, Khalila Holloway, Payton Johnson, Kamden Maninga, Imani Mcculloh, Cayden Rogers, Jaidah Taylor, Halanah Varner, Izzy Vereecken

 

  1. ABC -Beginner Clogging K-5th -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Ella Hammer, Caitlynn Jackson, Lauren Jackson, Gigi Kennedy, Lucy Winkelmann

  1. Our Favorite Son -Choreography by: Mallory Graham, Staged by: Tammy Treen

In memory of Mallory Graham (1947 – 2018)

~Mallory studied in NYC with the pioneers of jazz and tap dancing. He performed in numerous broadway musicals and has won multiple Emmy Awards for his choreography. We are humbled to present this as our inaugural “Throw Back Piece” of the year.

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Anna Clawson, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, VitaDee Hershberger, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Erica Reymann, Molly Thomas, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann  

– Finale – Home –