MAIN FINAL EVENING SHOW ORDER

An Evening of Dance, 2018

Act I

 

  1. Here Comes the Sun  -Jazz IV -Choreography by: Jennifer McDonald

~For my friend Fran… to always rowing together.

 

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak

 

  1. Danza Blu -Ballet II  -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Martha Chestnut, Lauryn Dies, Marissa Hershman, Audrey Lawless, Megan Mitchell, Isabelle Prayner, Catalina Rogers, Ava Stratton, Haleijah Varner

 

  1. Dear Future Husband -6th-8th Tap -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Zayna Alreyami, Nicola Chiles, Ava Choken, Elle Dannemiller, Gabbi Goostree, Amaya Kensey, Chelsea Lucas, Hannah Racher, Abbie Pantea, Alison Pantea, Hannah Rogers, Kortlyn Thomas, Sophie Walker, Megan Williams, Daryn Wright

 

  1. Skeletons -Intermediate Clogging -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Molly Casino, Erica Reymann, Rebecca Ulinski, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Feel Real -Jr. Modern Line  -Choreography by: Darcie Lemons

Saniya Butler-Williams, Nicola Chiles, De’Moni Dobson, VitaDee Hershberger, Hannah Racher, Sophie Roush, Ava Stratton, Sophie Walker, Chloe Westphal

 

  1. Butterfly’s Day Out -Sr. Ballet Line -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak

 

  1. Make Em Laugh -Tap I  -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Olivia Albright, Saniya Butler-Williams, Emma Capozzi, Kaylin Daniels, Samantha Kaulig, MaKenzie Michel, Sophie Roush, Phoebe Smucker

 

  1. As Long As You Love Me -Fusion -Choreography by: April Brenneman

Kennedy Burroughs, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Gabbi Goostree, Emma Grass, Marina Hershberger, Abby Minear, Courtney Morris, Piper Pitchford, Shyna Riley, Julie Wetzel, Megan Williams, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Purple Rain -Lyrical III -Choreography by: Antwon Duncan

Isabelle Bowles, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Melina Stratton, Chloe Westphal

 

  1. La Comédie de la Danse -Modern I  -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

Zayna Alreyami, Sarah Bangert, Saniya Butler-Williams, Emma Capozzi, Gabbi Goostree, Samantha Kaulig, Audrey Lawless, Lillian Mendenhall, Piper Pitchford, Scarlett Powell, Sophie Roush

 

  1. Geraldine’s Routine -Tap III -Choreography by: Torie Gray

De’Moni Dobson, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Julia Lee, Abby Minear, Rebecca Ulinski, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Oceans -9th-12th Ballet -Choreography by: Antwon Duncan

Isabelle Bowles, Jada Corey, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Courtney Morris, Angel Nickens, Jessa Patterson, Tessa Skovira, Julie Wetzel, Megan Williams

 

  1. Broadway Ballet -Ballet III  -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Anna Clawson, Sophia Fugate, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Kathryn Kastelic, Abby Minear, Erica Reymann, Grace Stair, Kyla Stewart, Melina Stratton, Chloe Westphal

 

  1. Music Box Dancer -Ballet I  -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Olivia Albright, Lauren Beeson, Emma Capozzi, Kennedy Gaines, Caitlynn Jackson, Samantha Kaulig, Amaya Kensey, Lankika Mendis, MaKenzie Michel, Scarlett Powell, Veronica Savitski

 

  1. S.A.F.E.T.Y. Dance -Modern II -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

Isabelle Bowles, De’Moni Dobson, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Kathryn Kastelic, Hannah Racher, Alison Pantea, Ava Stratton, Haleijah Varner, Sophie Walker

 

  1. This Is How We Do -9th-12th Hip Hop -Choreography by: April Brenneman

Kennedy Burroughs, Katie Ferguson, Sophia Fugate, Milenna Gasper, Ana Hair, Abby Minear, Angel Nickens, Allie Tricaso, Rebecca Ulinski, Julie Wetzel

 

  1. 99 Red Balloons -6th-8th Lyrical -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Azeira Bailey, Gabbi Goostree, Tamya Marrow, Hannah Racher, Megan Mitchell, Alison Pantea, Veronica Savitski, Sophie Walker, Megan Williams

 

  1. Little Bitty Pretty One -Pointe III -Choreography by: Erica Piper

Sophia Fugate, Kiley Holland, Kathryn Kastelic, Abby Minear, Grace Stair, Kyla Stewart, Chloe Westphal

 

  1. A Thousand Years -6th-8th Ballet -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Zayna Alreyami, Azeira Bailey, Genevieve Black, Melanie Gomez, Isabella Incorvia, Hannah Rogers, Avery Smith

 

  1. Let’s Get Loud -Beginner Clogging 6th-12th -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Olivia Albright, Saniya  Butler-Williams, Emma Capozzi, Nicola Chiles, De’Moni Dobson, Julia Lee, Kloe Maninga, MaKenzie Michel, Piper Pitchford, Paige Primus, Sophie Roush, Janiyah Smith, Chloe Westphal, Megan Williams

 

  1. Polvere Di Stelle -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Miss Abby Minear, 2017-2018 Scholarship Student

 

  1. Single Ladies -Tap II -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Alexandra Kirschbaum, Julia Lee, Piper Pitchford, Catalina Rogers, Veronica Savitski, Ava Stratton, Haleijah Varner, Chloe Westphal

 

  1. #unplug – Sr. Modern Line -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

“There is no WiFi in the forest, but I promise you will find a better connection.” -unknown

@IsabelBalana, @MollyCasino, @MilennaGasper, @AbbyMinear

 

  1. Geekin -6th-8th Hip Hop -Choreography by: April Brenneman

Avery Bogart, Shawnna Carte, Lanae Clayton, Kaylin Daniels, De’Moni Dobson, Gabbi Goostree, Zanaya Gordon, Ritter Hale, Kiley Holland, Madison Jordan, Haley Keller, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Alyssa Kropff, Hannah Racher, Lillian Mendenhall, Ariel Padilla, Paige Primus, Hannah Rogers, Ava Stratton, Melina Stratton, Sophie Walker, Candace West, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Royalty -9th-12th Tap -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Madeline Clymire, Marina Hershberger, Kathryn Kastelic, Angel Nickens, Janiyah Smith, Kyla Stewart

 

  1. Run Boy Run -Jazz III -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Isabelle Bowles, De’Moni Dobson, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Erica Reymann, Melina Stratton, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Headlock -6th-8th Modern -Choreography by: Darcie Lemons

Nicola Chiles, Ava Choken, Haley Keller, Lauren Knight, Chelsea Lucas, Veronica Savitski, Avery Smith, Mena Stauch, Megan Williams

 

  1. Our Favorite Son – Choreography by: Mallory Graham, Staged by: Tammy Treen

In memory of Mallory Graham (1947 – 2018)

~Mallory studied in NYC with the pioneers of jazz and tap dancing. He performed in numerous broadway musicals and has won multiple Emmy Awards for his choreography. We are humbled to present this as our inaugural “Throw Back Piece” of the year.

 

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Anna Clawson, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, VitaDee Hershberger, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Erica Reymann, Molly Thomas, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

~Intermission -15 minutes

 

Act II

  1. Shim Sham Shimmy Choreography by: Leonard Reed and Willie Bryant, Staged by: Torie Gray

~Tap Dance’s National Anthem, created in 1926, bringing together people from all nationalities for the love of tap dance

 

Olivia Albright, Zayna Alreyami, Sandra Bartley, Laurie Bowers, Saniya Butler-Williams, Emma Capozzi, Molly Casino, Ava Choken, Madeline Clymire, Kaylin Daniels, Elle Dannemiller, De’Moni Dobson, Alice Gibbs, Gabbi Goostree, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Marina Hershberger, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Kathryn Kastelic, Samantha Kaulig, Amaya Kensey, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Julia Lee, Chelsea Lucas, Hannah Racher, MaKenzie Michel, Abby Minear, Angel Nickens, Abbie Pantea, Alison Pantea, Piper Pitchford, Erica Reymann, Catalina Rogers, Hannah Rogers, Laura Rogers, Sophie Roush, Veronica Savitski, Leigh Ann Seibert, Janiyah Smith, Phoebe Smucker, Ava Stratton, Kyla Stewart,  Kortlyn Thomas, Molly Thomas, Chloe Westphal, Rebecca Ulinski, Haleijah Varner, Sophie Walker, Mia Winkelmann, Megan Williams, Daryn Wright

 

  1. Live it Up -Beginner Acro 6th-12th -Choreography by: Brooke Winter

Sarah Bowles, Audrey Lawless, Courtney Morris, Vera Nnabuife

 

  1. Titanium -Intermediate Acro -Choreography by: Brooke Winter

Emma Bowles, Brooklynn Hampton, Hannah Racher, Angel Nickens, Jaidah Taylor

 

  1. Fight Song/Amazing Grace -Advanced Acro -Choreography by: Brooke Winter

Olivia Camino, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Madison Jordan, Alana Rankins, Chloe Westphal

 

  1. Flesh and Bones -Ballet IV -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Molly Thomas

 

  1. I Wanna Be Like You -Jr. Tap Line -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Zayna Alreyami, Saniya Butler-Williams, Emma Capozzi, Kaylin Daniels, De’Moni Dobson, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Kathryn Kastelic, Samantha Kaulig, Julia Lee, Hannah Racher, Piper Pitchford, Sophie Roush, Ava Stratton, Sophie Walker, Chloe Westphal, Lucy Winkelmann, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Holding Out For A Hero -6th-12th Jazz -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Kennedy Burroughs, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Andrea Fertig, Lillian Mendenhall, MaKenzie Michel, Angel Nickens, Jessa Patterson, Tessa Skovira, Julie Wetzel, Megan Williams, Mary Winer

 

  1. City of Stars Audition Medley -Ballet II -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Sarah Bangert, Isabelle Bowles, De’Moni Dobson, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Julia Lee, Hannah Racher, Abbie Pantea, Alison Pantea, Piper Pitchford, Sophie Roush, Phoebe Smucker, Flora Tubaugh, Rebecca Ulinski, Sophie Walker, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Canned Heat -Pointe IV -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Molly Thomas

 

  1. Keep Breathing -Lyrical II -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Isabelle Bowles, Anna Clawson, Lauryn Dies, De’Moni Dobson, Marissa Hershman, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Isabelle Prayner, Catalina Rogers, Ava Stratton, Rebecca Ulinski, Haleijah Varner, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Show Of Hands -Jazz I -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Saniya Butler-Williams, Emma Capozzi, Martha Chestnut, Gabbi Goostree, Caitlynn Jackson, Samantha Kaulig, Amaya Kensey, Audrey Lawless, Sophie Roush, Jaidah Taylor, Izzy Vereecken

 

  1. Rhythm Project -Sr. Tap Line -Choreography by: Eddie Brown (Copasetic Chair Dance) and Torie Gray

Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Erica Reymann, Molly Thomas, Rebecca Ulinski

 

  1. Zinc -Ballet I -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Saniya Butler-Williams, Nicola Chiles, Lanae Clayton, Kaylin Daniels, Elle Dannemiller, Gabbi Goostree, Hannah Racher, Lillian Mendenhall, Jaidah Taylor, Izzy Vereecken

 

  1. Make Me -Jazz II -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Lauryn Dies, Marissa Hershman, Kathryn Kastelic, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Julia Lee, Abbie Pantea, Piper Pitchford, Isabelle Prayner, Kyla Stewart, Ava Stratton, Rebecca Ulinski, Haleijah Varner, Sophie Walker, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Amazing Grace -Lyrical IV -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Molly Thomas

 

  1. Beloved -9th-12th Lyrical -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Sarah Bangert, Lauren Beeson, Kennedy Burroughs, Martha Chestnut, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Katie Ferguson, Emma Grass, Kathryn Kastelic, Lalaya Marrow, MaKenzie Michel, Jessa Patterson, Tessa Skovira, Molly Thomas

 

  1. Araneida’s Web – Modern III -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

“When spider webs unite, they can tie up a lion” -Ethopian Proverb

VitaDee Hershberger, Kyla Stewart, Melina Stratton, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. Indigo -Tap IV -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Molly Casino, Abby Minear, Erica Reymann, Molly Thomas, Rebecca Ulinski

 

  1. Life After Defo -9th-12th Modern -Choreography by: Darcie Lemons

Kennedy Burroughs, Martha Chestnut, Dorottya Fenyvesi, Shanaya Jayewardene, MaKenzie Michel, Angel Nickens

 

  1. Ready or Not -Jr. & Sr. Hip Hop Lines -Choreography by: April Brenneman

Saniya Butler-Williams, Kaylin Daniels, De’Moni Dobson, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Gabbi Goostree, Kiley Holland, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Abby Minear, Ava Stratton, Melina Stratton, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. La Mordidita -Adult Intermediate Tap -Choreography by: Torie Gray

Elizabeth Adams, Sandra Bartley, Laurie Bowers, Torie Gray, Laura Rogers, Leigh Ann Seibert                                             

 

  1. La La Land Medley -Jr. Jazz Line -Choreography by: Sharlee Sacha

Anna Clawson, De’Moni Dobson, Gabbi Goostree, VitaDee Hershberger, Kathryn Kastelic, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Julia Lee, Hannah Racher, Ava Stratton, Sophie Walker, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. To Build a Home -Modern IV -Choreography by: Rachel Yunker

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Molly Thomas

                                                                        

  1. The Sleeping Beauty Op. 66 -Jr. Ballet Line -Choreography by: Patti Herrnstein

Anna Clawson, De’Moni Dobson, VitaDee Hershberger, Kiley Holland, Kathryn Kastelic, Alexandra Kirschbaum, Chloe Westphal, Mia Winkelmann

 

  1. You’ll Be Mine -Sr. Jazz Line -Choreography by: Tammy Treen

Isabel Balana, Molly Casino, Katie Ferguson, Milenna Gasper, Abby Minear, Olivia Oblak, Molly Thomas

 

-Grande Finale – Hooked on a Can Can-

 

Presentation of the 2018-2019 Scholarship Student